International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2852

Thursday, 5 December 2852

International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development recognises volunteers and their contribution to communities and sustainable development.

Also known as

  • International Volunteer Day

Add to your calendar

Download an iCalendar file for International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development and add it to your calendar app.

Add to calendar

Frequently asked questions

When is International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2852?
International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2852 is on Thursday, 5 December 2852.
What day of the week is International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2852?
It falls on Thursday.
How is International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development calculated?
This event is observed every year on 5 December.