International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2913

Tuesday, 5 December 2913

International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development recognises volunteers and their contribution to communities and sustainable development.

Also known as

  • International Volunteer Day

Add to your calendar

Download an iCalendar file for International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development and add it to your calendar app.

Add to calendar

Frequently asked questions

When is International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2913?
International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2913 is on Tuesday, 5 December 2913.
What day of the week is International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development 2913?
It falls on Tuesday.
How is International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development calculated?
This event is observed every year on 5 December.