World Arabic Language Day 2077

Saturday, 18 December 2077

World Arabic Language Day celebrates the Arabic language and its contribution to cultural and linguistic diversity.

Also known as

  • Arabic Language Day

Add to your calendar

Download an iCalendar file for World Arabic Language Day and add it to your calendar app.

Add to calendar

Frequently asked questions

When is World Arabic Language Day 2077?
World Arabic Language Day 2077 is on Saturday, 18 December 2077.
What day of the week is World Arabic Language Day 2077?
It falls on Saturday.
How is World Arabic Language Day calculated?
This event is observed every year on 18 December.